2015

Ariane Moffatt - 22h22 (Simone Records) - Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

Félix Dyotte - Félix Dyotte (Coyote Records) - Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

Socalled - Peoplewatching (Dare to Care Records) - Recording Engineer

Térez Montcalm - Quand on s'aime (Avalanche Records) - Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

Cherfunk - Tribu (Independent) - Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

Ben Wilkins - All From Hello (Midnight Train Records) - Producer, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer


2014

Sarah McLachlan - Shine On (Verve Music Group) - Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
- Juno 2015 winner: adult contemporary album of the year

Coeur de Pirate - Child of Light, Videogame Soundtrack (Dare to Care Records) - Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
- Canadian Videogame Awards 2014 winner: best original music

Owen Pallett - In Conflict (Secret City Records) - Piano Recording Engineer

Arcade Fire - Her (Motion Picture Soundtrack) - Engineer
- Oscar 2014 nomination: best original score

Fanny Bloom - Pan (Dare to Care Records) - Mixing Engineer

Alfa Rococo - Nos coeurs ensemble (Coyote Records) - Mixing Engineer

Coeur de Pirate - Trauma (Dare to Care Records) - Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
- Juno 2015 nomination: adult contemporary album of the year


2013

Arcade Fire - Reflektor (Sonovox Records) - Engineer
- Juno 2014 winner: album of the year, alternative album of the year // Adisq 2014 winner: Best anglophone album

Misteur Valaire - Bellevue (Mr. Label Records) - Mixing Engineer
- Adisq 2014 winner: Best electronic album

Alex Nevsky - Himalaya mon amour (Audiogram Records) - Recording Engineer
- Adisq 2014 winner: Best pop album

Trio Jérôme Beaulieu - Chercher l'équilibre (Effendi Records) - Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer
- Adisq 2014 winner: Best jazz album

Lenka - Shadows (Skipalong Records) - Recording Engineer, Acoustic Guitar

Oothèque - Oothèque (Bonsound Records) - Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer

Fanny Bloom - Live au Studio PM (Dare to Care Records) - Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer

Valérie Carpentier - À fleur de peau (Productions J Records) - Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer

Emma Frank - For Being Apart (Productions Le Lab) - Recording Engineer

3 gars su'l sofa - Couteau Bongo (La tribu Records) - Mixing Engineer

Roy Patterson Trio - Upcoming (Independent) - Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer

Winston Balafre - Misanthrope des beaux jours (Independent) - Producer, Engineer, Mixing Engineer

Kevin Thompson - Les roses (Audiogram Records) - Recording Engineer, Mixing Engineer


2012

Peter Peter - Une version améliorée de la tristesse (Audiogram Records) - Co-producer, Mixing Engineer, Engineer
- itunes 2012 winner: Best francophone album

Fanny Bloom - Apprentie guerrière (Dare to Care Records) - Mixing Engineer
- Adisq 2012 winner: Best alternative album

Qualité Motel - Motel Califorña (Indica Records) - Mixing Engineer

Leah West - In the Need "Single" (Independent) - Producer, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

Trifolia - Le refuge (Independent) - Recording Engineer
- Prix Opus 2012 winner: Best jazz album

Tristan Malavoy - Les éléments (Audiogram Records) - Mixing Engineer

Martha Wainwright - Come Home to Mama (Maple Music Records) - Recording Engineer

Akua Carson - One's Company (Independent) - Recording Engineer

7 Yossarian - Life in Technicolor (Independent) - Mixing Engineer

Lucy Loves Lenin - Lucy Loves Lenin (Independent) - Mastering Engineer

Joane Labelle - Joane Labelle (Audiogram Records) - Recording Engineer


2011

Ben Wilkins - Ben Wilkins (Milagro Records) - Producer, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

Royal Wood - We Were Born to Glory (Maple Music Records) - Recording Engineer

Cora Kim - Cora Kim (Independent) - Mixing Engineer

Pascale Picard Band - A Letter to No One (Tandem Records) - Recording Engineer

Le Soir - Unreleased (Advenant/Thundra) - Producer; Engineer

Troublemakers - Ajax Amsterdam Museum Installation - 5.1 Mixing Engineer

Oedipus (Short Animation Film by Paul Driessen for the National Fim Board of Canada) - Music by Judith Gruberstitzer - 5.1 Recording and Mixing Engineer

Pickpocket King (Kun Chang Documentary) - Music by Darren Fung (Stinky Rice Studios) - 5.1 Recording and Mixing Engineer

Geneviève Jodoin - Amis Chemin (Musiart Records) - Recording Engineer

Matt Haimovitz - Matteo 300 Years of an Italian Cello (Oxingale Records) - Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer, Editing


2010

Sarah McLachlan - Laws Of Illusion (Nettwerk Records) - Recording Engineer; Assistant Mixing Engineer

Rufus Wainwright - All Days Are Night : Songs for Lulu (Decca Records) - Recording Engineer; Assistant Mixing Engineer

Matt Haimovitz - Meeting of the Spirits (Oxingale Records) - Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer, Editing
- Grammy Award Winner 2011: Producer of the Year, Classical / Grammy Award Nomination 2011: Best Classical Crossover Album

Ben Wilkins - Back of My Head EP (Midnight Train Records) - Producer, Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

Ben Wilkins - “Through to You” Music Video - Music Supervision, Producer

Bran Van 3000 - The Garden (Audiogram Records) - Orchestra Recording Engineer

Royal Wood - The Waiting (Maple Music Records) - Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

Rosanne Cash - The List (Manhattan Records) - Rufus Wainwright Vocal Recording Engineer
- Grammy Award Nomination 2011: Best Americana Album


OktoEcho - La 5e Route Bleue (Elyxium Records) - Recording Engineer

Neema - Watching You Think (Sony Records) - Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

Bujo - Bujo (Independent) - Mixing Engineer

Alain Lefèvre - Jardin d’Images (Analekta Records) - Assistant Recording Engineer, Assistant Mixing Engineer

Temps Mort (Web TV www.tou.tv) - Score Recording Engineer

Cartagena Music Festival - Recording Engineer

Nightlife.ca - Nightlife Magazine - Soundtrack Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer, Arranger, Composer

Marie-Élaine Thibert - Je suis (Musicor) - Piano Recording Engineer

Maxime Landry - Vox Pop (Productions J) - Choir Recording Engineer


2009

Daniel Bélanger - Nous (Audiogram Records) - Recording Engineer, Assistant Recording Engineer, Photography
- Adisq 2010 winner: best Pop/Rock album 

Emilie Simon - The Big Machine (Barclay Records) - Assistant Recording Engineer

OSM / Kent Nagano - Beethoven: Ideals of the French Revolution (Analekta Records) - Assistant Recording Engineer
- Juno Award Winner 2009: Classical Album of the Year: Large Ensemble or Soloist(s) with Large Ensemble Accompaniment

Father Vs. Son (Film Crewe Productions) - Surround Sound Mixing Engineer, Score Recording Engineer

The Sound of Sea Animals - Fractions of Fictions (Audiogram Records) - Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

OSM / Kent Nagano - Unsuk Chin: Rocaná; Violin Concerto - Assistant Recording Engineer

Jazz Festival - Nos Stars Célèbrent le Jazz à Montréal (Spectra Records) - Assistant Recording Engineer

Sophie Tremblay - Fleurs Bleues (Camp NoFun) - Mixing Engineer, Guitar

St-Folie - Tôme 01 (Advenant/Thundra) - Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer

Polkastra - Apolkalypse Now (Ancalagon Records) - Mixing Engineer, Mastering Engineer

Shannon Mercer and Luc Beauséjour - Bach and the Liturgical Year (Analekta Records) - Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer, Editing, Mastering
- Juno Award Nomination 2009: Classical Album of the Year: Vocal or Choral Performance

Amylie - Jusqu’aux Oreilles (Audiogram Records) - Assistant Recording Engineer

Matt Haimovitz - Figment (Oxingale Records) - Mixing Engineer; Recording Engineer, Editing


2008

Matt Haimovitz - Odd Couple (Oxingale Records) - Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer, Editing, Mastering

Matt Haimovitz - Bach: Goldberg Variations (Oxingale Records) - Editing

Lara St-John - Vivaldi: The Four Seasons; Piazzolla: The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires (Ancalagon Records) - Mixing Engineer

12 Hommes Rapaillés / Gaston Miron - Various Artists (Spectra Records) - Assistant Recording Engineer

Thomas Fersen - Trois Petits Tours (Warner Music) - Assistant Recording Engineer

Lenka - Lenka (Epic Records) - Recording Engineer; Assistant Mixing Engineer; Guitar

Sarah McLachlan - Closer: The Best of Sarah McLachlan (Arista Records) - Recording Engineer; Assistant Mix 

Sarah McLachlan - One Dream, Vancouver Olympics 2010 Theme (Arista Records) - Recording Engineer; Guitar

Karkwa - Le Volume du Vent (Audiogram Records) - Recording Engineer; Assistant Recording Engineer

Matt Haimovitz - After Reading Shakespeare (Oxingale Records) - Assistant Recording Engineer
- Juno Award Nomination 2008: Classical Album of the Year: Solo or Chamber Ensemble

Ariane Moffatt - Tous les Sens (Audiogram) - Assistant Recording Engineer


PMT productions web soundtrack - PMT prod. - Website Soundtrack Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer, Arranger, Composer


2007


Matt Haimovitz - Vinyl Cello (Oxingale Records) - Assistant Recording Engineer

Jens Lindemann - The Classic Trumpet (Marquis Classics) - Assistant Recording Engineer

Sous la Cagoule - Patricio Henriquez (NFB Films) - Soundtrack Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer, Arranger

La Savane américaine - Ian Lagarde / Jean-François Méan (Films de l’Isle) - Soundtrack Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer, Arranger

Allez Raconte - Lewis Trondheim (Delcourt Jeunesse) - Soundtrack Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer, Arranger

Bakustudios - Martin Pensa / Hubert Zapalowicz (Bakustudios) - Website Soundtrack Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer, Arranger

Le Symptôme - Vuk Stojanovic - Soundtrack Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer, Arranger, Composer

Régie du Cinéma du Québec (Studios Alfred) - Soundtrack Mixing Engineer, Recording Engineer, Arranger, Composer

Tahiti Film Festival - Martin Pensa / Hubert Zapalowicz (Bakustudios) - Surround Sound Mixing Engineer, Soundtrack Recording Engineer, Arranger, Composer

©paco.fm 2015 - Pascal Shefteshy 2015. all rights reserved.